HouseValuation
Home·DN36·Valuation

7, SEAWALL LANE, DN36 5XE

Semi-detached·97·EPC E
Estimated value
£191,381

Median £1,973/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£139,000Median £187,000£265,000
Estimated value: £191,381Last sold (Mar 2026): £178,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 62/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 62/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DN36 5XE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 WESTLANDS AVENUE
DN36 5LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00098£1,837D87%
399 SEAWALL LANE
DN36 5XE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£187,000125£1,496E86%
THE OLD BAKERY LOCK ROAD
DN36 5UP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£222,50098£2,270E85%
39 LANGTON ROAD
DN36 5BH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£181,50092£1,973D85%
18 RUTLAND DRIVE
DN36 4PA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£173,00089£1,944D83%
6 NORTH HOLME
DN36 5NE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£165,00094£1,755D82%
10 LANGTON ROAD
DN36 5BS · Detached
Mar 2026£265,00086£3,081D82%
PEARTREE HOUSE (1) SEA DYKE WAY
DN36 5TD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£139,00096£1,448D82%
21 CAMBRIAN WAY
DN36 5DE · Detached
Feb 2026£230,000106£2,170D81%
117 PEAKS AVENUE
DN36 4LT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,500110£2,114D81%

Dig deeper into this address