HouseValuation
Home·DN36·Valuation

3, HARPHAM ROAD, DN36 5TR

Semi-detached·101·EPC F
Estimated value
£199,273

Median £1,973/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £181,500£238,000
Estimated value: £199,273Last sold (Oct 2010): £100,000

A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 48 points.

Sales near DN36 5TR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 SEAWALL LANE
DN36 5XE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£178,00097£1,835E88%
12 WESTLANDS AVENUE
DN36 5LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00098£1,837D84%
344 SEAWALL LANE
DN36 5XE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£95,000112£848F83%
THE OLD BAKERY LOCK ROAD
DN36 5UP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£222,50098£2,270E82%
39 LANGTON ROAD
DN36 5BH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£181,50092£1,973D82%
18 RUTLAND DRIVE
DN36 4PA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£173,00089£1,944D80%
26 RUNWAY LANE
DN36 5FF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00095£2,421B80%
2 WELLINGTON COURT
DN36 5FJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£238,00095£2,505B80%
SIGNHILLS TOWN ROAD
DN36 5JE · Semi-detached
May 2025£232,000116£2,000E79%
6 NORTH HOLME
DN36 5NE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£165,00094£1,755D79%

Dig deeper into this address