HouseValuation
Home·DN36·Valuation

THATCH VIEW, LUDBOROUGH ROAD, DN36 5RF

Semi-detached·114·EPC D
Estimated value
£209,418

Median £1,837/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£164,000Median £220,000£232,500
Estimated value: £209,418Last sold (Feb 2019): £192,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near DN36 5RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 WESTLANDS AVENUE
DN36 5LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00098£1,837D90%
7 SEAWALL LANE
DN36 5XE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£178,00097£1,835E88%
21 CAMBRIAN WAY
DN36 5DE · Detached
Feb 2026£230,000106£2,170D84%
117 PEAKS AVENUE
DN36 4LT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,500110£2,114D84%
4 MOUNT PLEASANT
DN36 5ED · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£227,500135£1,685D83%
114 NORTH SEA LANE
DN36 4XE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,000101£2,178D83%
399 SEAWALL LANE
DN36 5XE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£187,000125£1,496E82%
ALTYRE HOUSE CHURCH LANE
DN36 5JX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£200,000113£1,770D82%
50 NEWSTEAD AVENUE
DN36 5BU · Semi-detached
May 2025£164,000105£1,562D82%
THE OLD BAKERY LOCK ROAD
DN36 5UP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£222,50098£2,270E82%

Dig deeper into this address