Estimated value
£333,320
Median £2,564/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,500Median £310,000£540,000
Estimated value: £333,320Last sold (May 2019): £275,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near DN36 5FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 RUNWAY LANE DN36 5FF · Detached | Mar 2025 | £300,000 | 117 | £2,564 | B | 87% |
36 RUNWAY LANE DN36 5FF · Detached | Mar 2025 | £310,000 | 117 | £2,650 | B | 87% |
9 THE CHERRIES DN36 4BQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 137 | £3,066 | B | 84% |
26 RUNWAY LANE DN36 5FF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 95 | £2,421 | B | 84% |
41 PETERSON DRIVE DN36 4GZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £363,000 | 134 | £2,709 | C | 83% |
14 BAATSFJORD CLOSE DN36 4EF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £307,000 | 129 | £2,380 | B | 83% |
13 CLUBHOUSE WAY DN36 4ZP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 145 | £2,552 | B | 83% |
40 HUMBERSTON AVENUE DN36 4SS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £540,000 | 125 | £4,320 | B | 82% |
14 SOUTHFIELD ROAD DN36 5YG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 97 | £2,526 | C | 82% |