HouseValuation
Home·DN36·Valuation

4, MOUNT PLEASANT, DN36 5ED

Semi-detached·135·EPC D
Estimated value
£247,995

Median £1,837/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,500Median £226,000£370,000
Estimated value: £247,995Last sold (Jan 2026): £227,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DN36 5ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 WESTLANDS AVENUE
DN36 5LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00098£1,837D84%
13 PINFOLD LANE
DN36 5DL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£127,000149£852D84%
399 SEAWALL LANE
DN36 5XE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£187,000125£1,496E82%
7 SEAWALL LANE
DN36 5XE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£178,00097£1,835E82%
COLBROOK COTTAGE HALLGARTH
DN36 5TQ · Detached
Nov 2025£102,500134£765D81%
LUCAYA FLEETWAY
DN36 5UT · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000145£2,483E81%
GREYSTONES STATION ROAD
DN36 5QS · Detached
Nov 2025£370,000134£2,761D81%
32 PEAKS AVENUE
DN36 4LN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£272,000138£1,971D80%
26 WESTLANDS AVENUE
DN36 5LP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£226,000134£1,687C80%
SIGNHILLS TOWN ROAD
DN36 5JE · Semi-detached
May 2025£232,000116£2,000E79%

Dig deeper into this address