HouseValuation
Home·DN36·Valuation

42, EDINBURGH DRIVE, DN36 5DF

Detached·129·EPC E
Estimated value
£315,018

Median £2,442/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,500Median £317,500£370,000
Estimated value: £315,018Last sold (Aug 2021): £290,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near DN36 5DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LUCAYA FLEETWAY
DN36 5UT · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000145£2,483E90%
10 PLUMTREE LANE
DN36 5QH · Detached
Nov 2025£317,500130£2,442E87%
WHITE COTTAGE MARKET PLACE
DN36 5NN · Detached
Oct 2025£300,000131£2,290E86%
11 INGHAMS ROAD
DN36 5LW · Detached
Sept 2025£278,000138£2,014E85%
COLBROOK COTTAGE HALLGARTH
DN36 5TQ · Detached
Nov 2025£102,500134£765D84%
GREYSTONES STATION ROAD
DN36 5QS · Detached
Nov 2025£370,000134£2,761D84%
HILL TOP CHURCH LANE
DN36 5QG · Detached
May 2025£350,000138£2,536E82%
THE WILLOWS FLEETWAY
DN36 5UT · Detached
Sept 2025£355,000145£2,448F82%
9 EASTFIELD RISE
DN36 5AJ · Detached
Aug 2025£250,000118£2,119D81%
21 CAMBRIAN WAY
DN36 5DE · Detached
Feb 2026£230,000106£2,170D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address