HouseValuation
Home·DN36·Valuation

48, CARMEN CRESCENT, DN36 5DD

Detached·160·EPC C
Estimated value
£386,080

Median £2,413/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£321,500Median £362,000£475,000
Estimated value: £386,080Last sold (Mar 2020): £280,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near DN36 5DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
AULD REEKIE LUDBOROUGH PARK
DN36 5SN · Detached
Dec 2025£362,000150£2,413C88%
7 CHURCH VIEW
DN36 5JS · Detached
Nov 2025£457,500172£2,660C87%
50 CARMEN CRESCENT
DN36 5DD · Detached
Mar 2025£340,000167£2,036C87%
87 LOUTH ROAD
DN36 5AA · Detached
Sept 2025£395,000152£2,599C85%
9 CHURCH VIEW
DN36 5JS · Detached
Aug 2025£475,000179£2,654C84%
LUCAYA FLEETWAY
DN36 5UT · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000145£2,483E84%
8 THOMPSON ROAD
DN36 4HN · Detached
Dec 2025£335,000170£1,971C83%
MAYFIELD COTTAGE INGS LANE
DN36 5UX · Detached
Sept 2025£365,000162£2,253D82%
12 FOREST WAY
DN36 4HQ · Detached
Oct 2025£321,500155£2,074C81%
APPLEBY HOUSE CHURCH LANE
DN36 5QG · Detached
Aug 2025£345,000146£2,363D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address