HouseValuation
Home·DN36·Valuation

3, ASHBY CLOSE, DN36 5BD

Semi-detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£168,402

Median £2,159/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £173,000£265,000
Estimated value: £168,402Last sold (Dec 2016): £132,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DN36 5BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
97 SAMPHIRE CLOSE
DN36 5XF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£105,00070£1,500D88%
1 ASHBY CLOSE
DN36 5BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£165,00086£1,919D87%
18 RUTLAND DRIVE
DN36 4PA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£173,00089£1,944D86%
14 ASHBY CLOSE
DN36 5BD · Detached
Mar 2026£179,00058£3,086D85%
10 LANGTON ROAD
DN36 5BS · Detached
Mar 2026£265,00086£3,081D85%
1 ST LUKES GROVE
DN36 4DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00068£2,721D85%
6 WAYSIDE CLOSE
DN36 5XZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£155,00070£2,214C85%
21 MOUNT PLEASANT
DN36 5ED · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£149,00069£2,159D84%
12 WESTLANDS AVENUE
DN36 5LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00098£1,837D84%
3 BEVERS WAY
DN36 5FH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00081£2,037C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address