HouseValuation
Home·DN36·Valuation

15, EVENDINE COURT, DN36 5BB

Semi-detached·64·EPC E
Estimated value
£150,656

Median £2,354/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £153,000£185,000
Estimated value: £150,656Last sold (Aug 2021): £150,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near DN36 5BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BRIDGE COTTAGE (1) SEA DYKE WAY
DN36 5TZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£153,00065£2,354E90%
97 SAMPHIRE CLOSE
DN36 5XF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£105,00070£1,500D85%
68 TETNEY LANE
DN36 5AT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00057£2,368D85%
71 DYKE ROAD
DN36 5XH · Terraced
Feb 2026£87,50062£1,411E84%
30 MARSH WAY
DN36 5XJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£82,00070£1,171E84%
14 ASHBY CLOSE
DN36 5BD · Detached
Mar 2026£179,00058£3,086D82%
1 ST LUKES GROVE
DN36 4DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00068£2,721D82%
6 WAYSIDE CLOSE
DN36 5XZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£155,00070£2,214C82%
21 MOUNT PLEASANT
DN36 5ED · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£149,00069£2,159D81%
17 HOLTON MOUNT
DN36 5EH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£179,95058£3,103D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address