HouseValuation
Home·DN36·Valuation

9, CHERRY CLOSE, DN36 4US

Detached·124·EPC C
Estimated value
£295,120

Median £2,380/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £300,000£420,000
Estimated value: £295,120Last sold (Jan 2024): £340,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near DN36 4US

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 PETERSON DRIVE
DN36 4GZ · Detached
Mar 2026£363,000134£2,709C91%
9 ST LUKES GROVE
DN36 4DU · Detached
Feb 2026£195,000106£1,840C90%
5 HUNTSMANS CHASE
DN36 4WS · Detached
Dec 2025£290,000119£2,437C88%
25 CHERRY CLOSE
DN36 4US · Detached
Apr 2025£280,000114£2,456C87%
16 ARRAN CLOSE
DN36 4GX · Detached
Nov 2025£300,000129£2,326C87%
16 CARISBROOKE CLOSE
DN36 4YY · Detached
Nov 2025£276,000119£2,319C87%
23 CHERRY CLOSE
DN36 4US · Detached
Mar 2025£320,000136£2,353C86%
21 BARNET DRIVE
DN36 4GH · Detached
Oct 2025£275,000136£2,022C86%
9 THE CHERRIES
DN36 4BQ · Detached
Jan 2026£420,000137£3,066B86%
14 BAATSFJORD CLOSE
DN36 4EF · Detached
Dec 2025£307,000129£2,380B85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address