HouseValuation
Home·DN36·Valuation

40, FIELDHOUSE ROAD, DN36 4UJ

Semi-detached·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£195,675

Median £2,609/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £202,000£257,000
Estimated value: £195,675Last sold (Apr 2022): £210,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DN36 4UJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 GRASMERE GROVE
DN36 4AZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£257,00081£3,173C90%
3 TOWNSEND CLOSE
DN36 4ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00071£2,394C89%
1 ST LUKES GROVE
DN36 4DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00068£2,721D87%
34 HOLME AVENUE
DN36 4QN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£208,00078£2,667D86%
40 ST CHRISTOPHERS ROAD
DN36 4EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00069£2,609D86%
39 CHURCH LANE
DN36 4HZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,00070£3,143C85%
14 HEWSON ROAD
DN36 4UD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£183,00073£2,507C85%
6 BARNET DRIVE
DN36 4GH · Detached
Feb 2026£207,50083£2,500C84%
8 ST PETERS CRESCENT
DN36 4DH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00071£2,465D84%
24 PARKLANDS AVENUE
DN36 4FY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£202,00079£2,557B84%

Dig deeper into this address