HouseValuation
Home·DN36·Valuation

52, HUMBERSTON AVENUE, DN36 4SS

Detached·424·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,177,872

Median £2,778/m² in your area × 424 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £280,000£695,000
Estimated value: £1,177,872Last sold (Mar 2022): £750,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DN36 4SS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
186 HUMBERSTON AVENUE
DN36 4TA · Detached
Oct 2025£695,000362£1,920B80%
19 THE BIRCHES
DN36 4BP · Detached
Mar 2026£440,000257£1,712B73%
31 QUEEN ELIZABETH ROAD
DN36 4DQ · Detached
Feb 2026£325,000100£3,250D72%
1 ST PETERS CRESCENT
DN36 4DH · Detached
Feb 2026£200,00072£2,778D72%
20 CONISTON CRESCENT
DN36 4AY · Detached
Jan 2026£228,00082£2,780D71%
28 FIELDHOUSE ROAD
DN36 4TS · Detached
Jan 2026£240,00084£2,857D71%
41 PETERSON DRIVE
DN36 4GZ · Detached
Mar 2026£363,000134£2,709C70%
22 WOODFIELD CLOSE
DN36 4UW · Detached
Dec 2025£260,00096£2,708D70%
30 QUEEN ELIZABETH ROAD
DN36 4DD · Detached
Dec 2025£185,00072£2,569D70%
13 VISCOUNT WAY
DN36 4XX · Detached
Dec 2025£280,00088£3,182D70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address