HouseValuation
Home·DN36·Valuation

30, STATION AVENUE, DN36 4QS

Semi-detached·142·EPC C
Estimated value
£294,508

Median £2,074/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£208,000Median £275,000£420,000
Estimated value: £294,508Last sold (Nov 2016): £155,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DN36 4QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 PETERSON DRIVE
DN36 4LF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£252,500126£2,004C86%
41 PETERSON DRIVE
DN36 4GZ · Detached
Mar 2026£363,000134£2,709C85%
34 STATION AVENUE
DN36 4QS · Detached
Sept 2025£208,000139£1,496D82%
32 PEAKS AVENUE
DN36 4LN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£272,000138£1,971D82%
4 MOUNT PLEASANT
DN36 5ED · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£227,500135£1,685D81%
16 ARRAN CLOSE
DN36 4GX · Detached
Nov 2025£300,000129£2,326C81%
12 FOREST WAY
DN36 4HQ · Detached
Oct 2025£321,500155£2,074C80%
21 BARNET DRIVE
DN36 4GH · Detached
Oct 2025£275,000136£2,022C80%
117 PEAKS AVENUE
DN36 4LT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,500110£2,114D80%
9 THE CHERRIES
DN36 4BQ · Detached
Jan 2026£420,000137£3,066B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address