HouseValuation
Home·DN36·Valuation

73, PRETYMEN CRESCENT, DN36 4NU

Detached·179·EPC C
Estimated value
£441,951

Median £2,469/m² in your area × 179 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£293,000Median £395,000£570,000
Estimated value: £441,951Last sold (Apr 2008): £311,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DN36 4NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MANTON HOUSE, 11A HUMBERSTON AVENUE
DN36 4SL · Detached
Dec 2025£570,000205£2,780C88%
8 THOMPSON ROAD
DN36 4HN · Detached
Dec 2025£335,000170£1,971C88%
12 FOREST WAY
DN36 4HQ · Detached
Oct 2025£321,500155£2,074C86%
41 PETERSON DRIVE
DN36 4GZ · Detached
Mar 2026£363,000134£2,709C85%
4 ARRAN CLOSE
DN36 4GX · Detached
Sept 2025£293,000160£1,831C85%
45 DUNBAR AVENUE
DN36 4PY · Detached
Jul 2025£380,000195£1,949C83%
9 COUNTESS CLOSE
DN36 4LE · Detached
Jul 2025£395,000171£2,310C83%
24 CLUBHOUSE WAY
DN36 4ZP · Detached
Oct 2025£400,000162£2,469B83%
THE HIDEAWAY, 25A NORTH END ROAD
DN36 5NA · Detached
Nov 2025£495,000195£2,538C82%
7 CHURCH VIEW
DN36 5JS · Detached
Nov 2025£457,500172£2,660C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address