HouseValuation
Home·DN36·Valuation

22, DAVID PLACE, DN36 4NT

Semi-detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£197,120

Median £2,240/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £215,000£257,000
Estimated value: £197,120Last sold (Oct 2022): £175,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near DN36 4NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 RUTLAND DRIVE
DN36 4PA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£173,00089£1,944D91%
34 HOLME AVENUE
DN36 4QN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£208,00078£2,667D89%
114 NORTH SEA LANE
DN36 4XE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,000101£2,178D88%
9 GRASMERE GROVE
DN36 4AZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£257,00081£3,173C87%
64 TETNEY ROAD
DN36 4JJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00092£2,174D86%
10 DAVID PLACE
DN36 4NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£165,00078£2,115D86%
12 WESTLANDS AVENUE
DN36 5LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00098£1,837D85%
44 CHARLES AVENUE
DN36 4PD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£215,00080£2,688D85%
42 FOREST WAY
DN36 4HQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£215,00096£2,240D84%
16 BURCOM AVENUE
DN36 4XP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00076£2,895E84%

Dig deeper into this address