HouseValuation
Home·DN36·Valuation

41, HUMBERSTON FITTIES, DN36 4EX

Other·69·EPC F
Estimated value
£94,599

Median £1,371/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£4,750Median £83,000£564,000
Estimated value: £94,599Last sold (Nov 2023): £45,000

A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near DN36 4EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
318B HUMBERSTON FITTIES
DN36 4HA · Other
Jan 2026£75,00071£1,056G86%
53 ST CHRISTOPHERS ROAD
DN36 4EA · Other
Aug 2025£4,75063£75E81%
79 HUMBERSTON FITTIES
DN36 4EU · Other
Mar 2025£30,00065£462E78%
25 ST JOHNS ROAD
DN36 4DY · Detached
Mar 2026£160,00074£2,162E76%
271 HUMBERSTON FITTIES
DN36 4EY · Other
Aug 2025£61,00049£1,245E76%
57 HUMBERSTON FITTIES
DN36 4EX · Flat
Apr 2025£85,00062£1,371F75%
42 HUMBERSTON FITTIES
DN36 4EU · Other
Jun 2025£59,95056£1,071G73%
52 HAWKER WAY
DN36 4FD · Other
May 2025£564,00077£7,325B73%
13 HADFIELD PLACE
DN36 4BF · Other
May 2025£373,00076£4,908B73%
214 HUMBERSTON FITTIES
DN36 4HE · Other
Dec 2025£83,00054£1,537C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address