Estimated value
£161,937
Median £2,841/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £179,000£275,000
Estimated value: £161,937Last sold (Nov 2002): £72,795
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near DN36 4ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 ODERIN DRIVE DN36 4GJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £198,000 | 58 | £3,414 | D | 84% |
31 FARMHOUSE MEWS DN36 4YA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 58 | £2,586 | C | 84% |
3 TOWNSEND CLOSE DN36 4ER · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 71 | £2,394 | C | 83% |
27 HAWTHORNE ROAD DN36 4ZA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £184,000 | 61 | £3,016 | B | 82% |
57 ENFIELD AVENUE DN36 4RB · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £175,000 | 62 | £2,823 | D | 82% |
4 STEPHEN CRESCENT DN36 4DT · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £162,000 | 54 | £3,000 | D | 82% |
1 ST LUKES GROVE DN36 4DU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 68 | £2,721 | D | 81% |
37 SINDERSON ROAD DN36 4UB · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £179,000 | 63 | £2,841 | C | 81% |