HouseValuation
Home·DN36·Valuation

62, QUEEN ELIZABETH ROAD, DN36 4DE

Semi-detached·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£172,194

Median £2,609/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £183,000£257,000
Estimated value: £172,194Last sold (Oct 2021): £171,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DN36 4DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 TOWNSEND CLOSE
DN36 4ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00071£2,394C89%
1 ST LUKES GROVE
DN36 4DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00068£2,721D87%
40 ST CHRISTOPHERS ROAD
DN36 4EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00069£2,609D86%
39 CHURCH LANE
DN36 4HZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,00070£3,143C85%
14 HEWSON ROAD
DN36 4UD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£183,00073£2,507C85%
8 ST PETERS CRESCENT
DN36 4DH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00071£2,465D84%
3 BAATSFJORD CLOSE
DN36 4EF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£157,50067£2,351B84%
3 ODERIN DRIVE
DN36 4GJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£198,00058£3,414D84%
31 FARMHOUSE MEWS
DN36 4YA · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00058£2,586C84%
9 GRASMERE GROVE
DN36 4AZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£257,00081£3,173C84%

Dig deeper into this address