HouseValuation
Home·DN36·Valuation

282, GRIMSBY ROAD, DN36 4AF

Semi-detached·107·EPC C
Estimated value
£233,046

Median £2,178/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£173,000Median £232,500£259,950
Estimated value: £233,046Last sold (Jun 2025): £270,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DN36 4AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
117 PEAKS AVENUE
DN36 4LT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,500110£2,114D86%
90 PEAKS AVENUE
DN36 4LP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,00098£2,398C86%
114 NORTH SEA LANE
DN36 4XE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,000101£2,178D85%
2 DRURY LANE
DN36 4YL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£259,950101£2,574C84%
9 ST LUKES GROVE
DN36 4DU · Detached
Feb 2026£195,000106£1,840C84%
9 GRASMERE GROVE
DN36 4AZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£257,00081£3,173C84%
226 GRIMSBY ROAD
DN36 4AF · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£255,000106£2,406D84%
64 TETNEY ROAD
DN36 4JJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00092£2,174D83%
18 RUTLAND DRIVE
DN36 4PA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£173,00089£1,944D82%
12 WESTLANDS AVENUE
DN36 5LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00098£1,837D82%

Dig deeper into this address