HouseValuation
Home·DN36·Valuation

324, GRIMSBY ROAD, DN36 4AA

Semi-detached·97·EPC E
Estimated value
£211,266

Median £2,178/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£173,000Median £215,000£232,500
Estimated value: £211,266Last sold (Mar 2021): £198,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near DN36 4AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 RUTLAND DRIVE
DN36 4PA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£173,00089£1,944D88%
117 PEAKS AVENUE
DN36 4LT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,500110£2,114D86%
7 SEAWALL LANE
DN36 5XE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£178,00097£1,835E86%
114 NORTH SEA LANE
DN36 4XE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,000101£2,178D85%
64 TETNEY ROAD
DN36 4JJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00092£2,174D83%
12 WESTLANDS AVENUE
DN36 5LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00098£1,837D82%
42 FOREST WAY
DN36 4HQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£215,00096£2,240D81%
16 BURCOM AVENUE
DN36 4XP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00076£2,895E81%
7 ASHWOOD DRIVE
DN36 4TX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£203,00093£2,183D81%
1 DRURY LANE
DN36 4YL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00090£2,556C81%

Dig deeper into this address