Estimated value
£95,942
Median £1,078/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,500Median £105,000£145,000
Estimated value: £95,942Last sold (Dec 2013): £97,500
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near DN35 9JX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 LADY FRANCES CRESCENT DN35 9JX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 92 | £1,576 | C | 91% |
51 LADY FRANCES CRESCENT DN35 9JX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 102 | £1,078 | C | 89% |
15 SUSSEX STREET DN35 7NW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £65,500 | 90 | £728 | D | 86% |
2 FREESTON STREET DN35 7LY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £97,000 | 96 | £1,010 | D | 86% |
18 BRAMHALL STREET DN35 7QU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 97 | £928 | D | 85% |
10 BURSAR STREET DN35 8DR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 78 | £1,346 | D | 85% |
80 BARCROFT STREET DN35 7DT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £67,000 | 88 | £761 | D | 85% |
201 DAUBNEY STREET DN35 7NT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £74,000 | 80 | £925 | D | 84% |
12 HAWTHORNE AVENUE DN35 7JN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £138,000 | 77 | £1,792 | D | 84% |