HouseValuation
Home·DN35·Valuation

2A, WEST STREET, DN35 8QA

Semi-detached·50·EPC D
Estimated value
£111,600

Median £2,232/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £125,000£165,000
Estimated value: £111,600Last sold (Aug 2022): £100,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near DN35 8QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 PHILIP AVENUE
DN35 9DN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00050£3,000C81%
20 ARDEN VILLAGE
DN35 0TS · Terraced
Mar 2026£125,00056£2,232D80%
23 ST HUGHS AVENUE
DN35 8EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00071£2,324D78%
33 CLAYMORE CLOSE
DN35 8EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£50,00072£694D78%
10 WHITES ROAD
DN35 8RP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£119,00065£1,831D77%
35 JAMES MAJOR COURT
DN35 9HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00059£2,797C76%
6 MARPLES MEWS
DN35 8UX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00068£1,765C75%
51 HUMBER STREET
DN35 8NN · Flat
Feb 2026£75,00054£1,389C75%
BRUNSWICK COURT, 12 - 14 (3) HIGHCLIFF ROAD
DN35 8RQ · Flat
Feb 2026£70,00043£1,628C75%
26 ALVINGHAM AVENUE
DN35 0TQ · Semi-detached
May 2025£144,00052£2,769C74%

Dig deeper into this address