Estimated value
£185,085
Median £1,371/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £169,000£245,000
Estimated value: £185,085Last sold (Apr 2018): £175,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near DN35 8LL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 CLEE ROAD DN35 8AD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £196,000 | 143 | £1,371 | D | 87% |
41 HUMBER STREET DN35 8NN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £205,000 | 130 | £1,577 | D | 87% |
54 MILL ROAD DN35 8JD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 141 | £709 | D | 87% |
67 SEA VIEW STREET DN35 8HY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £169,000 | 136 | £1,243 | D | 87% |
7 ROWSTON STREET DN35 8QR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 120 | £1,375 | D | 86% |
88 THRUNSCOE ROAD DN35 8TF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £155,000 | 120 | £1,292 | D | 86% |
71 HIGHGATE DN35 8NS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £173,000 | 122 | £1,418 | D | 85% |
80 DAUBNEY STREET DN35 7NL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 117 | £897 | D | 85% |
118 MILL ROAD DN35 8JD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 119 | £924 | E | 84% |