Estimated value
£162,792
Median £1,292/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £155,000£205,000
Estimated value: £162,792Last sold (May 2016): £145,000
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 39 points.
Sales near DN35 8LL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
118 MILL ROAD DN35 8JD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 119 | £924 | E | 87% |
8 WOLLASTON ROAD DN35 8DX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £104,000 | 108 | £963 | D | 86% |
12 BRIGHTON STREET DN35 8QY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £103,000 | 130 | £792 | F | 85% |
41 CLEE ROAD DN35 8AD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £196,000 | 143 | £1,371 | D | 84% |
41 HUMBER STREET DN35 8NN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £205,000 | 130 | £1,577 | D | 84% |
54 MILL ROAD DN35 8JD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 141 | £709 | D | 84% |
67 SEA VIEW STREET DN35 8HY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £169,000 | 136 | £1,243 | D | 84% |
4 OXFORD STREET DN35 8RG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 92 | £1,304 | E | 83% |
7 ROWSTON STREET DN35 8QR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 120 | £1,375 | D | 83% |