HouseValuation
Home·DN35·Valuation

5, THE MOUNT, DN35 8JD

Flat·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£139,153

Median £1,351/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £150,000£193,000
Estimated value: £139,153Last sold (Nov 2023): £100,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DN35 8JD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) THRUNSCOE ROAD
DN35 8TF · Flat
Oct 2025£70,00076£921D80%
340 GRIMSBY ROAD
DN35 8AH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£193,000114£1,693D79%
72 MILL ROAD
DN35 8JD · Terraced
Aug 2025£128,000106£1,208D79%
98 MILL ROAD
DN35 8JD · Terraced
Aug 2025£150,000111£1,351D78%
5 THRUNSCOE ROAD
DN35 8TB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£80,00094£851D78%
154 HIGHGATE
DN35 8PB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£176,00090£1,956D77%
CHAPMAN WOODS COURT (FLAT 6) PELHAM ROAD
DN35 7JU · Flat
Sept 2025£165,00096£1,719C77%
8 WOLLASTON ROAD
DN35 8DX · Terraced
Jan 2026£104,000108£963D77%
2 GLEBE ROAD
DN35 8DA · Terraced
Dec 2025£180,000103£1,748D76%
8 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
DN35 8DJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£97,00096£1,010C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address