Estimated value
£118,220
Median £1,028/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £113,000£205,000
Estimated value: £118,220Last sold (Jul 2023): £110,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near DN35 8HD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 YARRA ROAD DN35 8LS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £183,000 | 101 | £1,812 | C | 90% |
12B ELM ROAD DN35 8HN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 109 | £1,789 | C | 87% |
8 WOLLASTON ROAD DN35 8DX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £104,000 | 108 | £963 | D | 86% |
115 TIVERTON STREET DN35 7EF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £75,000 | 117 | £641 | C | 86% |
23 PARK STREET DN35 7NG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £97,500 | 105 | £929 | C | 86% |
57 CAMBRIDGE STREET DN35 8HD · Terraced | May 2025 | £113,000 | 110 | £1,027 | D | 85% |
2 GLEBE ROAD DN35 8DA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 103 | £1,748 | D | 85% |
8 FAIRVIEW AVENUE DN35 8DJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £97,000 | 96 | £1,010 | C | 85% |
41 HUMBER STREET DN35 8NN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £205,000 | 130 | £1,577 | D | 84% |