Estimated value
£97,999
Median £1,661/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £115,000£130,000
Estimated value: £97,999Last sold (Feb 2025): £131,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near DN35 8DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 BURSAR STREET DN35 8DR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £126,500 | 66 | £1,917 | C | 94% |
42 BURSAR STREET DN35 8DR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £130,000 | 63 | £2,063 | C | 91% |
62 BURSAR STREET DN35 8DR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £115,000 | 74 | £1,554 | C | 85% |
21 NICHOLSON STREET DN35 8RW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £90,000 | 66 | £1,364 | C | 84% |
20 ARDEN VILLAGE DN35 0TS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 56 | £2,232 | D | 83% |
29 NEPTUNE STREET DN35 8BE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £103,000 | 62 | £1,661 | C | 83% |
55 FAIRVIEW AVENUE DN35 8DH · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £98,000 | 59 | £1,661 | C | 82% |
68 PENSHURST ROAD DN35 9EG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 65 | £1,846 | C | 82% |
8A SAUNBY GROVE DN35 8BG · Terraced | May 2025 | £100,000 | 64 | £1,563 | C | 82% |