Estimated value
£206,100
Median £2,061/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £189,950£275,000
Estimated value: £206,100Last sold (Mar 2022): £249,900
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near DN35 7SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 ROBSON ROAD DN35 7UZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £196,000 | 101 | £1,941 | D | 83% |
1 KATHLEEN AVENUE DN35 7JF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 87 | £1,322 | D | 83% |
5 WESLEY CRESCENT DN35 0JS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 114 | £2,061 | D | 83% |
2 GAYTON ROAD DN35 0HN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 106 | £2,594 | C | 82% |
53 DUGARD ROAD DN35 7SD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 87 | £2,069 | D | 82% |
32 BELVOIR ROAD DN35 0SE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £242,500 | 101 | £2,401 | C | 81% |
16 SUGGITTS LANE DN35 7JE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 92 | £1,685 | D | 81% |
96 QUEEN MARY AVENUE DN35 7SZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £189,950 | 93 | £2,042 | D | 81% |