HouseValuation
Home·DN35·Valuation

9, WARNEFORD ROAD, DN35 7QL

Terraced·115·EPC D
Estimated value
£106,835

Median £929/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £105,000£142,500
Estimated value: £106,835Last sold (Sept 2022): £135,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DN35 7QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 WARNEFORD ROAD
DN35 7QL · Terraced
Jul 2025£128,00099£1,293D90%
80 DAUBNEY STREET
DN35 7NL · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,000117£897D90%
52 TIVERTON STREET
DN35 7PR · Terraced
Jan 2026£70,00099£707D89%
68 FULLER STREET
DN35 7QD · Terraced
Jan 2026£121,000105£1,152D89%
15 WARNEFORD ROAD
DN35 7QL · Terraced
Mar 2026£139,50090£1,550C88%
115 TIVERTON STREET
DN35 7EF · Terraced
Mar 2026£75,000117£641C88%
13 BRERETON AVENUE
DN35 7RP · Terraced
Dec 2025£77,500112£692D88%
23 PARK STREET
DN35 7NG · Terraced
Mar 2026£97,500105£929C88%
2 BRAMHALL STREET
DN35 7QU · Terraced
Nov 2025£142,500127£1,122D87%
121 BRERETON AVENUE
DN35 7RL · Terraced
Nov 2025£87,500105£833D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address