Estimated value
£134,550
Median £897/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £120,000£166,000
Estimated value: £134,550Last sold (Oct 2025): £80,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near DN35 7QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
115 TIVERTON STREET DN35 7EF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £75,000 | 117 | £641 | C | 85% |
229 BRERETON AVENUE DN35 7RA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £125,000 | 135 | £926 | C | 85% |
23 PARK STREET DN35 7NG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £97,500 | 105 | £929 | C | 85% |
72 HARRINGTON STREET DN35 7BQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 162 | £741 | E | 83% |
60 HARRINGTON STREET DN35 7BD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 170 | £882 | E | 83% |
74 HARRINGTON STREET DN35 7BQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £75,000 | 141 | £532 | D | 82% |
161 BRERETON AVENUE DN35 7RG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £166,000 | 125 | £1,328 | C | 82% |
45 BLUNDELL AVENUE DN35 7PU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £70,000 | 108 | £648 | C | 81% |
80 DAUBNEY STREET DN35 7NL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 117 | £897 | D | 81% |