Estimated value
£96,980
Median £1,492/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£74,000Median £99,950£138,000
Estimated value: £96,980Last sold (Jan 2021): £76,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near DN35 7PT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 PELHAM ROAD DN35 7JT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £99,950 | 74 | £1,351 | D | 86% |
20 ARDEN VILLAGE DN35 0TS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 56 | £2,232 | D | 86% |
47 PELHAM ROAD DN35 7JT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £80,000 | 68 | £1,176 | D | 86% |
16 PELHAM SQUARE DN35 7JY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £80,000 | 71 | £1,127 | D | 86% |
41 ST HELIERS ROAD DN35 7LG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £115,000 | 69 | £1,667 | D | 84% |
23 JOHNSON STREET DN35 7NA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £75,000 | 73 | £1,027 | D | 84% |
201 DAUBNEY STREET DN35 7NT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £74,000 | 80 | £925 | D | 83% |
37 DOUGLAS ROAD DN35 7JQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £117,000 | 70 | £1,671 | C | 83% |
12 HAWTHORNE AVENUE DN35 7JN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £138,000 | 77 | £1,792 | D | 83% |