HouseValuation
Home·DN35·Valuation

3, KATHLEEN AVENUE, DN35 7JF

Semi-detached·89·EPC E
Estimated value
£127,181

Median £1,429/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £130,000£196,000
Estimated value: £127,181Last sold (Dec 2021): £129,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near DN35 7JF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 KATHLEEN AVENUE
DN35 7JF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£115,00087£1,322D92%
21 TIVERTON STREET
DN35 7PP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£69,95082£853E88%
9 LOVETT STREET
DN35 7BJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£74,00079£937D88%
12 CAMPDEN CRESCENT
DN35 7UL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00078£2,500D87%
16 TENNYSON ROAD
DN35 7LF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£130,00091£1,429E87%
5 REYNOLDS STREET
DN35 7TP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00084£1,429D87%
6 ROBSON ROAD
DN35 7UZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£196,000101£1,941D86%
120 BARCROFT STREET
DN35 7DT · Terraced
Mar 2026£65,00077£844E85%
53 DUGARD ROAD
DN35 7SD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00087£2,069D85%
1 CLUMBER PLACE
DN35 8PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£134,12999£1,355E84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address