HouseValuation
Home·DN35·Valuation

10, IMPERIAL AVENUE, DN35 7EQ

Terraced·88·EPC E
Estimated value
£81,664

Median £928/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £85,000£138,000
Estimated value: £81,664Last sold (Nov 2022): £92,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near DN35 7EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
120 BARCROFT STREET
DN35 7DT · Terraced
Mar 2026£65,00077£844E91%
15 SUSSEX STREET
DN35 7NW · Terraced
Mar 2026£65,50090£728D88%
2 FREESTON STREET
DN35 7LY · Terraced
Mar 2026£97,00096£1,010D88%
18 BRAMHALL STREET
DN35 7QU · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,00097£928D87%
2 IMPERIAL AVENUE
DN35 7EQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£80,00088£909D87%
186 LOVETT STREET
DN35 7EA · Terraced
Nov 2025£85,00083£1,024E87%
14 IMPERIAL AVENUE
DN35 7EQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£100,00085£1,176C87%
80 BARCROFT STREET
DN35 7DT · Terraced
Feb 2026£67,00088£761D87%
201 DAUBNEY STREET
DN35 7NT · Terraced
Jan 2026£74,00080£925D86%
12 HAWTHORNE AVENUE
DN35 7JN · Terraced
Jan 2026£138,00077£1,792D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address