HouseValuation
Home·DN35·Valuation

9, BARCROFT STREET, DN35 7BG

Terraced·111·EPC C
Estimated value
£103,119

Median £929/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £97,000£166,000
Estimated value: £103,119Last sold (Jun 2015): £82,950

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DN35 7BG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
115 TIVERTON STREET
DN35 7EF · Terraced
Mar 2026£75,000117£641C91%
23 PARK STREET
DN35 7NG · Terraced
Mar 2026£97,500105£929C91%
161 BRERETON AVENUE
DN35 7RG · Terraced
Dec 2025£166,000125£1,328C88%
2 FREESTON STREET
DN35 7LY · Terraced
Mar 2026£97,00096£1,010D88%
18 BRAMHALL STREET
DN35 7QU · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,00097£928D87%
45 BLUNDELL AVENUE
DN35 7PU · Terraced
Nov 2025£70,000108£648C87%
80 DAUBNEY STREET
DN35 7NL · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,000117£897D87%
52 TIVERTON STREET
DN35 7PR · Terraced
Jan 2026£70,00099£707D86%
8 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
DN35 8DJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£97,00096£1,010C86%
68 FULLER STREET
DN35 7QD · Terraced
Jan 2026£121,000105£1,152D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address