Estimated value
£88,160
Median £928/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£53,000Median £90,000£177,000
Estimated value: £88,160Last sold (Dec 2024): £50,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near DN35 7AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 FREESTON STREET DN35 7LY · Other | Dec 2025 | £60,000 | 81 | £741 | E | 85% |
11 MONTAGUE STREET DN35 7AP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £53,000 | 92 | £576 | D | 83% |
81 LADY FRANCES CRESCENT DN35 9JX · Other | Feb 2026 | £177,000 | 96 | £1,844 | C | 82% |
50 MONTAGUE STREET DN35 7AP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £75,000 | 87 | £862 | C | 81% |
15 SUSSEX STREET DN35 7NW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £65,500 | 90 | £728 | D | 79% |
2 FREESTON STREET DN35 7LY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £97,000 | 96 | £1,010 | D | 79% |
18 BRAMHALL STREET DN35 7QU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 97 | £928 | D | 78% |
14 DOLPHIN STREET DN35 8NE · Other | Jul 2025 | £85,000 | 105 | £810 | D | 78% |
43 WILLIAM STREET DN35 8PT · Other | Jul 2025 | £177,000 | 83 | £2,133 | D | 78% |