HouseValuation
Home·DN35·Valuation

4, ARDEN VILLAGE, DN35 0TS

Detached·113·EPC D
Estimated value
£298,094

Median £2,638/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £312,500£375,000
Estimated value: £298,094Last sold (Aug 2018): £239,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near DN35 0TS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 WESLEY CRESCENT
DN35 0JS · Detached
Dec 2025£235,000114£2,061D88%
2 GAYTON ROAD
DN35 0HN · Detached
Feb 2026£275,000106£2,594C87%
32 BELVOIR ROAD
DN35 0SE · Detached
Jan 2026£242,500101£2,401C86%
78 BOLINGBROKE ROAD
DN35 0HQ · Detached
Jan 2026£290,000119£2,437C86%
2 MARLBOROUGH WAY
DN35 0TR · Detached
Sept 2025£312,50098£3,189D85%
25 FAIRWAY COURT
DN35 0NN · Detached
Dec 2025£320,000121£2,645C85%
1 BUTTERWICK CLOSE
DN35 0JY · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000127£2,953C84%
171 MILL ROAD
DN35 8JB · Detached
Jan 2026£335,000127£2,638D84%
30 WALNUT CRESCENT
DN35 0RE · Detached
Feb 2026£155,00084£1,845D84%
10 FILLINGHAM CRESCENT
DN35 0JD · Detached
Jul 2025£355,000128£2,773D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address