Estimated value
£133,056
Median £2,464/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,000Median £150,000£180,000
Estimated value: £133,056Last sold (May 2018): £131,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near DN35 0PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 ARDEN VILLAGE DN35 0TS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 56 | £2,232 | D | 88% |
22 ARDEN VILLAGE DN35 0TS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £140,000 | 58 | £2,414 | C | 85% |
5 BENJAMIN'S WALK DN35 0PQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 69 | £2,464 | C | 85% |
15 ARDEN VILLAGE DN35 0TS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £151,900 | 52 | £2,921 | D | 80% |
12 DELAMERE COURT DN35 0TT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 79 | £2,278 | C | 79% |
35 JAMES MAJOR COURT DN35 9HG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 59 | £2,797 | C | 79% |
6 KINGS MEWS DN35 0PG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £130,000 | 35 | £3,714 | C | 78% |
32 PHILIP AVENUE DN35 9DN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 50 | £3,000 | C | 78% |
29 NEPTUNE STREET DN35 8BE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £103,000 | 62 | £1,661 | C | 78% |