HouseValuation
Home·DN35·Valuation

9, PEARSON ROAD, DN35 0DR

Semi-detached·120·EPC D
Estimated value
£283,080

Median £2,359/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£193,000Median £260,000£457,000
Estimated value: £283,080Last sold (Jul 2017): £179,950

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DN35 0DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 PEARSON ROAD
DN35 0DR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,000113£2,212D90%
48 BOLINGBROKE ROAD
DN35 0HG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£243,000103£2,359D87%
15 CROMWELL ROAD
DN35 0AL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,000104£3,029D87%
77 PEARSON ROAD
DN35 0DR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£310,000133£2,331C87%
51 PEARSON ROAD
DN35 0DR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£300,000116£2,586C86%
340 GRIMSBY ROAD
DN35 8AH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£193,000114£1,693D86%
36 WEEKES ROAD
DN35 0DU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£236,950112£2,116D82%
68 THORGANBY ROAD
DN35 0HH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£260,000107£2,430D82%
5 WESLEY CRESCENT
DN35 0JS · Detached
Dec 2025£235,000114£2,061D82%
53 QUEENS PARADE
DN35 0DQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£457,000147£3,109D81%

Dig deeper into this address