HouseValuation
Home·DN35·Valuation

63, PEARSON ROAD, DN35 0DR

Semi-detached·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£202,852

Median £2,444/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £184,000£275,000
Estimated value: £202,852Last sold (Feb 2024): £207,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DN35 0DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 BOLINGBROKE ROAD
DN35 0HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00095£2,526C89%
42 GAYTON ROAD
DN35 0HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00090£2,444C89%
13 MEADOW VIEW
DN35 0QU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£142,50071£2,007C87%
18 PEARSON ROAD
DN35 0DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£184,00081£2,272D87%
80 TAYLORS AVENUE
DN35 0LP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00083£2,048C87%
16 OAK WAY
DN35 0RA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00072£2,500C86%
14 GARBUTT PLACE
DN35 0EJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£222,00071£3,127C86%
12 MEADOW VIEW
DN35 0QU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£110,00071£1,549C86%
63 THORGANBY ROAD
DN35 0HL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00091£3,022C86%
3 STEVENSON PLACE
DN35 9JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00084£1,786C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address