Estimated value
£333,869
Median £2,437/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £335,000£375,000
Estimated value: £333,869Last sold (May 2019): £230,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near DN35 0DP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 ITTERBY CRESCENT DN35 9QL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 121 | £1,736 | E | 83% |
8 ROSEMARY WAY DN35 0SR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £253,000 | 146 | £1,733 | D | 83% |
78 BOLINGBROKE ROAD DN35 0HQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 119 | £2,437 | C | 83% |
7 CHELSEA WALK DN35 0QP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £365,000 | 150 | £2,433 | D | 82% |
25 FAIRWAY COURT DN35 0NN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 121 | £2,645 | C | 82% |
30 GRAINSBY AVENUE DN35 9PA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 139 | £2,194 | D | 81% |
41 BEAUFORT CRESCENT DN35 0RR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 146 | £2,363 | C | 81% |
1 BUTTERWICK CLOSE DN35 0JY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 127 | £2,953 | C | 81% |