HouseValuation
Home·DN34·Valuation

124, NELSON WAY, DN34 5UL

Detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£142,777

Median £2,131/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £142,750£177,500
Estimated value: £142,777Last sold (Jul 2018): £137,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near DN34 5UL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
164 CHELMSFORD AVENUE
DN34 5DB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£127,50077£1,656D85%
20 LONGFIELD ROAD
DN34 5SB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£110,00064£1,719D82%
13 ST EDMUNDS COURT
DN34 5XT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£142,75067£2,131C81%
21 SWIFTSURE CRESCENT
DN34 5QN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£153,00070£2,186C81%
17 LONGFIELD ROAD
DN34 5SB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£129,50061£2,123D81%
36 SWIFTSURE CRESCENT
DN34 5QN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£148,00074£2,000C80%
113 NELSON WAY
DN34 5UJ · Detached
Oct 2025£177,50079£2,247D80%
158 BROADWAY
DN34 5QH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00061£2,869C80%
31 LONGFIELD ROAD
DN34 5SB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£140,00060£2,333D80%
47 ORION WAY
DN34 5TZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£110,00063£1,746E80%

Dig deeper into this address