HouseValuation
Home·DN34·Valuation

7, ROMSEY COURT, DN34 5TY

Detached·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£198,345

Median £1,889/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £177,500£210,000
Estimated value: £198,345Last sold (Nov 2015): £158,500

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DN34 5TY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 ROMSEY COURT
DN34 5TY · Detached
Oct 2025£160,000102£1,569C89%
2 HEREFORD AVENUE
DN34 5AJ · Detached
Nov 2025£145,50093£1,565D87%
3 TONNANT WAY
DN34 5UE · Detached
Aug 2025£179,95097£1,855D84%
18 MALCOLM ROAD
DN34 5NL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£145,00092£1,576C82%
265 LACEBY ROAD
DN34 5DU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,000113£1,416D82%
15 BARRY AVENUE
DN34 5LS · Detached
Aug 2025£210,00099£2,121C81%
90 GLOUCESTER AVENUE
DN34 5BT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£186,00092£2,022D81%
31 EASTWOOD AVENUE
DN34 5BE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00091£2,198D81%
3 ST MICHAELS ROAD
DN34 5RY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00090£1,889D81%
113 NELSON WAY
DN34 5UJ · Detached
Oct 2025£177,50079£2,247D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address