HouseValuation
Home·DN34·Valuation

4, ROMSEY COURT, DN34 5TY

Detached·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£192,304

Median £1,616/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£136,000Median £185,000£270,000
Estimated value: £192,304Last sold (Apr 2014): £130,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DN34 5TY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 ROMSEY COURT
DN34 5TY · Detached
Oct 2025£160,000102£1,569C89%
4 HEATHFIELD COURT
DN34 4TW · Detached
Jan 2026£270,000129£2,093D84%
45 AUGUSTA STREET
DN34 4TX · Detached
Dec 2025£255,000125£2,040D83%
265 LACEBY ROAD
DN34 5DU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,000113£1,416D82%
2 HEREFORD AVENUE
DN34 5AJ · Detached
Nov 2025£145,50093£1,565D81%
26 ST MICHAELS ROAD
DN34 5RZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£136,000102£1,333D80%
454 LACEBY ROAD
DN34 5ND · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,000129£1,434D80%
11 NORWICH AVENUE
DN34 5ES · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,000112£1,696D80%
3 STEPHEN CRESCENT
DN34 5LZ · Detached
Sept 2025£170,00086£1,977D79%
266 CHELMSFORD AVENUE
DN34 5DF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£187,500116£1,616D78%

Dig deeper into this address