Estimated value
£104,408
Median £1,684/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £86,950£137,000
Estimated value: £104,408Last sold (Jan 2025): £160,000
A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 42 points.
Sales near DN34 5PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 KINGS COURT DN34 5TS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 62 | £1,855 | E | 88% |
19 QUEENS COURT DN34 5TT · Flat | Aug 2025 | £85,000 | 58 | £1,466 | D | 81% |
5 ST JOHNS COURT DN34 5TE · Flat | Jun 2025 | £50,000 | 64 | £781 | D | 79% |
14 KINGS COURT DN34 5TS · Flat | Nov 2025 | £82,500 | 49 | £1,684 | D | 78% |
17 CONINGSBY DRIVE DN34 5HQ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £55,000 | 66 | £833 | C | 78% |
17 QUEENS COURT DN34 5TT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £86,950 | 67 | £1,298 | E | 78% |
47 ORION WAY DN34 5TZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 63 | £1,746 | E | 77% |
5 DOWNING CLOSE DN34 5UR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £70,000 | 70 | £1,000 | E | 75% |
22 ROMSEY COURT DN34 5TY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £137,000 | 67 | £2,045 | D | 75% |