HouseValuation
Home·DN34·Valuation

35, WESTERN OUTWAY, DN34 5EX

Semi-detached·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£182,476

Median £1,862/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,500Median £175,000£200,000
Estimated value: £182,476Last sold (Aug 2021): £126,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near DN34 5EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 MALCOLM ROAD
DN34 5NL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£145,00092£1,576C88%
90 GLOUCESTER AVENUE
DN34 5BT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£186,00092£2,022D87%
31 EASTWOOD AVENUE
DN34 5BE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00091£2,198D87%
3 ST MICHAELS ROAD
DN34 5RY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00090£1,889D87%
26 ST MICHAELS ROAD
DN34 5RZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£136,000102£1,333D86%
11 NORWICH AVENUE
DN34 5ES · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,000112£1,696D86%
12 NORWICH AVENUE
DN34 5ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£187,00084£2,226C86%
230 CHELMSFORD AVENUE
DN34 5DE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00094£1,862D86%
164 CHELMSFORD AVENUE
DN34 5DB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£127,50077£1,656D85%
26 MALCOLM ROAD
DN34 5NL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£150,00093£1,613D85%

Dig deeper into this address