HouseValuation
Home·DN34·Valuation

239, LACEBY ROAD, DN34 5DU

Semi-detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£171,899

Median £1,889/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £175,000£200,000
Estimated value: £171,899Last sold (Aug 2021): £125,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near DN34 5DU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
265 LACEBY ROAD
DN34 5DU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,000113£1,416D88%
18 MALCOLM ROAD
DN34 5NL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£145,00092£1,576C88%
90 GLOUCESTER AVENUE
DN34 5BT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£186,00092£2,022D87%
31 EASTWOOD AVENUE
DN34 5BE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00091£2,198D87%
3 ST MICHAELS ROAD
DN34 5RY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00090£1,889D87%
26 ST MICHAELS ROAD
DN34 5RZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£136,000102£1,333D86%
65 CHERRY TREE CRESCENT
DN34 4JZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00078£2,244D86%
12 NORWICH AVENUE
DN34 5ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£187,00084£2,226C86%
230 CHELMSFORD AVENUE
DN34 5DE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00094£1,862D86%
105 CARNFORTH CRESCENT
DN34 5JY · Terraced
Mar 2026£85,00081£1,049D85%

Dig deeper into this address