Estimated value
£261,924
Median £1,898/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £270,000£300,000
Estimated value: £261,924Last sold (Feb 2019): £235,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near DN34 5BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 HEATHFIELD COURT DN34 4TW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 129 | £2,093 | D | 81% |
19 ACHILLE ROAD DN34 5RB · Detached | Apr 2025 | £279,000 | 147 | £1,898 | C | 81% |
26 BROADWAY DN34 5RN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 118 | £1,610 | C | 81% |
408 LACEBY ROAD DN34 5LX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £279,000 | 160 | £1,744 | C | 81% |
45 AUGUSTA STREET DN34 4TX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 125 | £2,040 | D | 80% |
14 AUGUSTA OAKS DN34 4UG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 138 | £2,174 | D | 80% |
2 ROMSEY COURT DN34 5TY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | 102 | £1,569 | C | 80% |
34 MARSHALL AVENUE DN34 4AH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 145 | £1,276 | D | 80% |
16 LONGFIELD ROAD DN34 5SB · Detached | Jan 2025 | £196,000 | 118 | £1,661 | C | 79% |