HouseValuation
Home·DN34·Valuation

30, EASTWOOD AVENUE, DN34 5BE

Semi-detached·155·EPC C
Estimated value
£248,000

Median £1,600/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £220,000£279,000
Estimated value: £248,000Last sold (Oct 2017): £243,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DN34 5BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
396 LACEBY ROAD
DN34 5LX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,000150£1,600D85%
311 LACEBY ROAD
DN34 5LP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,000171£1,287D85%
26 BROADWAY
DN34 5RN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,000118£1,610C81%
408 LACEBY ROAD
DN34 5LX · Detached
Nov 2025£279,000160£1,744C81%
18 MALCOLM ROAD
DN34 5NL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£145,00092£1,576C79%
20 EASTWOOD AVENUE
DN34 5BE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,000106£2,547C79%
265 LACEBY ROAD
DN34 5DU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,000113£1,416D79%
40 AUGUSTA STREET
DN34 4TJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,000175£1,457D78%
31 EASTWOOD AVENUE
DN34 5BE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00091£2,198D78%
454 LACEBY ROAD
DN34 5ND · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,000129£1,434D77%

Dig deeper into this address