HouseValuation
Home·DN34·Valuation

11, NORTHUMBERLAND CLOSE, DN34 4TE

Detached·108·EPC C
Estimated value
£220,320

Median £2,040/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £200,000£300,000
Estimated value: £220,320Last sold (Sept 2022): £375,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DN34 4TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 ROMSEY COURT
DN34 5TY · Detached
Oct 2025£160,000102£1,569C81%
4 HEATHFIELD COURT
DN34 4TW · Detached
Jan 2026£270,000129£2,093D80%
18 MALCOLM ROAD
DN34 5NL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£145,00092£1,576C80%
19 NORTHUMBERLAND CLOSE
DN34 4TE · Detached
Feb 2025£197,500100£1,975E80%
16 COMPTON DRIVE
DN34 4PB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00098£2,041C80%
15 BARRY AVENUE
DN34 5LS · Detached
Aug 2025£210,00099£2,121C79%
28 EATON COURT
DN34 4UD · Detached
Feb 2025£200,000119£1,681C79%
45 AUGUSTA STREET
DN34 4TX · Detached
Dec 2025£255,000125£2,040D79%
14 AUGUSTA OAKS
DN34 4UG · Detached
Dec 2025£300,000138£2,174D79%
2 HEREFORD AVENUE
DN34 5AJ · Detached
Nov 2025£145,50093£1,565D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address