HouseValuation
Home·DN34·Valuation

1, NORTHUMBERLAND CLOSE, DN34 4TE

Detached·99·EPC C
Estimated value
£187,308

Median £1,892/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£123,600Median £197,500£255,000
Estimated value: £187,308Last sold (Sept 2021): £235,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DN34 4TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 YARDLEY WAY
DN34 5UQ · Detached
Nov 2025£143,00089£1,607C82%
2 ROMSEY COURT
DN34 5TY · Detached
Oct 2025£160,000102£1,569C81%
18 MALCOLM ROAD
DN34 5NL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£145,00092£1,576C80%
19 NORTHUMBERLAND CLOSE
DN34 4TE · Detached
Feb 2025£197,500100£1,975E80%
16 COMPTON DRIVE
DN34 4PB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00098£2,041C80%
15 BARRY AVENUE
DN34 5LS · Detached
Aug 2025£210,00099£2,121C79%
45 AUGUSTA STREET
DN34 4TX · Detached
Dec 2025£255,000125£2,040D79%
2 HEREFORD AVENUE
DN34 5AJ · Detached
Nov 2025£145,50093£1,565D79%
15 WESTLANDS AVENUE
DN34 4SP · Detached
May 2025£210,000111£1,892D79%
17 CANTERBURY DRIVE
DN34 4TS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£123,60092£1,343D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address